ASE 2021
Mon 15 - Fri 19 November 2021
Melbourne, Australia
Toggle navigation
Attending
Venue: Arts Centre Melbourne
Tracks
ASE 2021
Artifact Evaluation
Doctoral Symposium
Industry Showcase
Journal-first Papers
Late Breaking Results
NIER track
Research Papers
Student Research Competition
Student Volunteers
Tool Demonstrations
Tutorials
Workshops
Organization
ASE 2021
Organizing Committee
Artifact Evaluation
Artifact Evaluation Chair
Doctoral Symposium
Doctoral Symposium Chair
Industry Showcase
Industry showcases Chair
Program Committee
Journal-first Papers
Journal-first Papers Chair
Late Breaking Results
Late Breaking Results Chair
Program Committee
NIER track
NIER Chairs
Program Committee
Research Papers
Research Papers Chair
Program Committee
Student Research Competition
Student Research Competition Chair
Program Committee
Student Volunteers
Student Volunteers Chair
Tool Demonstrations
Tool Demonstrations Chair
Program Committee
Tutorials
Tutorials Chair
Workshops
Workshops Chairs
Contributors
People Index
Series
Series
ASE 2021
ASE 2020
ASE 2019
Past Editions
ASE 2021
(
series
) /
Organizing Committee
ASE 2021
John Grundy
General Chair
Monash University, Australia
Australia
Iman Avazpour
Local Arrangements Chair
Australia
Mohamed Abdelrazek
Treasurer
Deakin University, Australia
Australia
Dan Hao
PC Chair
Peking University, China
China
Denys Poshyvanyk
PC Chair
William and Mary
United States
Julia Rubin
Demo Track Chair
University of British Columbia, Canada
Canada
Shahar Maoz
Demo Track Chair
Tel Aviv University, Israel
Israel
Junjie Chen
Review Process Chairs
Tianjin University
China
Kevin Moran
Review Process Chairs
George Mason University
United States
Zhenchang Xing
Journal-first Papers Chairs
Australian National University, Australia
Australia
Didar Zowghi
Journal-first Papers Chairs
University of Technology, Sydney
Australia
Xin Xia
Workshops Co-Chair
Monash University
Australia
Yuan Tian
Workshops Co-Chair
Queens University, Kingston, Canada
Canada
Tim Menzies
Artifact Chairs
North Carolina State University, USA
United States
Aldeida Aleti
Artifact Chairs
Monash University
Australia
Barbora Buhnova
Doctoral Symposium Chair
Masaryk University
Czech Republic
Li Li
Doctoral Symposium Chair
Monash University, Australia
Australia
Humphrey Obie
Tutorials Chairs
Monash University
Australia
Tanjila Kanij
Tutorials Chairs
Monash University
Australia
Hourieh Khalajzadeh
NIER track chairs
Monash University, Australia
Jean-Guy Schneider
NIER track chairs
Deakin University
Australia
Patanamon Thongtanunam
Late/breaking results chairs
The University of Melbourne
Australia
Chetan Arora
Late/breaking results chairs
School of Information Technology, Deakin University
Australia
Catia Trubiani
Student research competition chairs
Gran Sasso Science Institute
Italy
Xuan Bach D. Le
Student Research Competition Chair
The University of Melbourne
Australia
Kashumi Madampe
Publicity and Social Media Chair
Monash University, Australia
Australia
Chakkrit (Kla) Tantithamthavorn
Publicity and Social Media Chair
Monash University, Australia
Australia
Xiao Liu
Proceedings Chair
School of Information Technology, Deakin University
Australia
Chunyang Chen
Student Volunteer Chair
Monash University
Australia
Niroshinie Fernando
Student Volunteer Chair
Deakin University
David Lo
Most Influential Paper Chair
Singapore Management University
Singapore
Myra Cohen
Most Influential Paper Chair
Iowa State University
United States
Muneera Bano
Diversity Chairs
School of Information Technology, Deakin University
Australia
Mattia Fazzini
Diversity Chairs
University of Minnesota
United States
Pavneet Singh Kochhar
Industry Showcase chair
Microsoft
Canada
Scott Barnett
Web Chair
Akshat Bajaj
Web Chair
Deakin University
Australia
x
Thu 3 Dec 09:38